Schedule

Wednesday, August 23
6:00 – 8:00PM Subaru Meet & Greet Muscatell Subaru Moorhead, MN
Thursday, August 24
6:00 – 9:00PM VIP Registration Pavilion, Detroit Lakes
6:00 – 10:00PM Volunteer Registration Northern Lights Casino
Friday, August 25
7:00 – 8:00AM VIP Registration Pavilion, Detroit Lakes
8:30AM VIP Bus leaves Detroit Lakes Pavilion, Detroit Lakes
7:00 – 10:00AM Volunteer Registration Northern Lights Casino
9:00AM Medical/Sweep Meeting Northern Lights Casino
9:15AM Stage Captain Meeting Northern Lights Casino
9:30AM Volunteer Meeting Northern Lights Casino
10:15AM Volunteers Leave for Stages Northern Lights Casino
11:00 – 12:00AM Parc Exposé Northern Lights Casino
11:00 Drivers’ Press Conference Northern Lights Casino
12:00 – 9:00PM OFR Day One Paul Bunyan State Forest
12:45PM Stage 2 Spectator Location Paul Bunyan State Forest
2:00PM Stage 3 Red Bull Jump Paul Bunyan State Forest
3:00PM Service Northern Lights Casino
5:15PM Stage 5 Spectator Location Paul Bunyan State Forest
5:50PM Stage 6 Red Bull Jump 2 Paul Bunyan State Forest
8:30PM Regional Podium Celebration Northern Lights Casino
Saturday, August 26
8:30AM Volunteers Leave for Stages Itasca Service
10:00AM OFR Day 2 White Earth State Forest
10:40AM Stage 8 Spectator Location White Earth State Forest
12:15PM Service 1 Pioneer Farms, Itasca
1:30PM Stage 10 Spectator Location White Earth State Forest
2:15PM Stage 11 Spectator Location White Earth State Forest
3:45PM Service 2 Pioneer Farms, Itasca
4:00PM DL Street Stage Volunteer Meeting Pavilion, Detroit Lakes
5:00PM Stage 13 Spectator Location White Earth State Forest
6:00PM DL Parc Expose North Shore Dr., Detroit Lakes
7:20PM Street Stage Detroit Lakes, MN
8:30PM Press Conference Pavilion, Detroit Lakes
8:30PM Podium Finish Celebration Pavilion, Detroit Lakes